© 2022 KASU
Jonesboro Horse Mural - Website Header Background - 2880x210.png
Your Connection to Music, News, Arts and Views for Over 60 Years
Play Live Radio
Next Up:
0:00
0:00
Available On Air Stations

Craighead County Draw for May 2022 Primary

vote-1319435_1280.png
Pixabay
/

Craighead County Draw for the May 2020 Primary:

U.S. Senate Democrat Primary

Natalie James

Dan Whitfield

Jack E. Foster

U.S. Senate Republican Primary

Jan Morgan

Heath Loftis

Jake Bequette

Senator John Boozman

U.S. Congress District 1 Democrat Primary

Representative Monte Hodges Unopposed

U.S. Congress District 1 Republican Primary

Jody Shackleford

Representative Brandt Smith

Congressman Rick Crawford

Attorney General Democrat Primary

Jesse Gibson Unopposed

Attorney General Republican Primary

Leon Jones, Junior

Lieutenant Governor Tim Griffin

Auditor of State Democrat Primary

Diamond Arnold-Johnson Unopposed

Auditor of State Republican Primary

Treasurer of State Dennis Milligan Unopposed

Commissioner of State Lands Democrat Primary

Darlene Goldi Gaines Unopposed

Commissioner of State Lands Republican Primary

Tommy Land Commissioner of State Lands Unopposed

Governor Democratic Primary

Jay Martin

Supha Xayprasith-Mays

Chris Jones

Anthony “Tony” Bland

James “Rus.” Russell, III

Governor Republican Primary

Francis “Doc” Washburn

Sarah Huckabee Sanders

Lieutenant Governor Democrat Primary

Kelly Ross Krout Unopposed

Lieutenant Governor Republican Primary

Gleg Bledsoe

Judge Joseph Wood

Chris Bequette

Senator Jason Rapert

Doyle Webb

Attorney General Leslie Rutledge

Secretary of State Democrat Primary

Josh Price

Anna Beth Gorman

Secretary of State Republican Primary

Secretary of State John Thurston

Eddie Joe Williams

State Treasurer Democrat Primary

Pam Whitaker Unopposed

State Treasurer Republican Primary

State Representative Mark Lowery

Senator Matthew W. Pitsch

State Senate District 10 Democrat Primary

Cliff Hart Unopposed

State Senate District 10 Republican Primary

Senator Ronald Caldwell Unopposed

State Senate District 19 Republican Primary

State Senator Dave Wallace Unopposed

State Senate District 20 Democrat Primary

Chenoa Summers Unopposed

State Senate District 20 Republican Primary

Senator Dan Sullivan Unopposed

State House District 30 Republican Primary

Coty W. Powers

Representative Fran Cavenaugh

State House District 32 Republican Primary

Tomas Elwood

Representative Jack Ladyman

State House District 33 Republican Primary

Representative Jon Milligan Unopposed

State House District 36 Republican Primary

Representative Johnny Rye Unopposed

State House District 38 Republican Primary

State Representative Dwight Tosh Unopposed

State Supreme Court Associate Justice Position 2

Supreme Court Associate Justice Robin Wynne

David Sterling

Judge Chris Carnahan

State Supreme Court Associate Justice Position 6

Judge Gunnar DeLay

Supreme Court Judge Karen Baker

State Supreme Court Associate Justice Position 7

Supreme Court Justice Rhonda Wood Unopposed

Court of Appeals Associate Judge District 1, Position 1

Court of Appeals Judge Raymond R. Abramson Unopposed

Court of Appeals Associate Judge District 1, Position 2

Judge Cindy Thyer Unopposed  

Prosecuting Attorney, District 2

Martin E. Lilly

Corey Seats

Sonia Fonticiella

County Judge Republican Primary

Judge Marvin Day Unopposed

County Sheriff Republican Primary

Sheriff Marty Boyd

Doug Thomas

County Clerk Republican Primary

Nancy Robbins

Mary Dawn Marshall

Jamey Carter

Circuit Clerk Democrat Primary

Deborah S. Johnson Unopposed

Circuit Clerk Republican Primary

Andrew Stricklin

David Vaughn

Treasurer Republican Primary

Craighead Treasurer Terry M McNatt Unopposed

Assessor Republican Primary

Craighead County Assessory Hannah Towell Unopposed

Tax Collector Republican Primary

County Collector Wes Eddington

Jenny Crisler

Coroner Republican Primary

Toby L. Emerson Unopposed

Surveyor Democrat Primary

County Surveyor Michael Daniels Unopposed

Eastern District Deputy Clerk Republican Primary

Chris Kelems

John McGee

Eastern District Deputy Clerk Independent Primary

Sue Gurley Unopposed

Justice of the Peace District 1 Republican Primary

Brad Noel

Paul House II

Justice of the Peace District 1 Democrat Primary

Jolene Mullet Unopposed

Justice of the Peace District 2 Republican Primary

Justin Etter Unopposed

Justice of the Peace District 2 Democrat Primary

Garret Barnes Unopposed

Justice of the Peace District 3 Republican Primary

Barry W. Forrest Unopposed

Justice of the Peace District 3 Democrat Primary

Carolyn Lewis Unopposed

Justice of the Peace District 4 Independent Primary

Vince Pearcy Unopposed

Justice of the Peace District 4 Republican Primary

Linda Allison Unopposed

Justice of the Peace District 5 Independent Primary

Barbara Weinstock Unopposed

Justice of the Peace District 5 Republican Primary

Donna Eggers Unopposed

Justice of the Peace District 6 Democrat Primary

Shamal C. Carter

Daniel Parker

Justice of the Peace District 6 Republican Primary

Darrell Cook Unopposed

Justice of the Peace District 7 Democrat Primary

Steven Summers Unopposed

Justice of the Peace District 8 Republican Primary

J.P. David Tennison Unopposed

Justice of the Peace District 9 Republican Primary

Justice Josh Longmire Unopposed

Justice of the Peace District 10 Republican Primary

Steve Cline JP Unopposed

Justice of the Peace District 11 Republican Primary

Dan Pasmore Unopposed

Justice of the Peace District 12 Republican Primary

J.P. Terry Couch Unopposed

Justice of the Peace District 13 Republican Primary

Kevin D. Williams Unopposed

Constable D1

No Filings

Constable D2 Republican Primary

Roger Watkins Unopposed

Constable D3 Democrat Primary

Leon Poley Unopposed

Constable D4

No Filings

Constable D5 Republican Primary

Donald (Don) Mullenix Unopposed

Constable D6 Republican Primary

Constable Lynn Tackett Unopposed

Constable D7 Republican Primary

Danny Williford Unopposed

Constable D8

No Filings

Constable D9 Republican Primary

Scott A. Davis Unopposed

Constable D10 Republican Primary

Jerry Allison Unopposed

Constable D11 Democrat Primary

Constable David Chadwick Unopposed

Constable D11 Republican Primary

David Henry

Chris W. Ayers

Constable D12 Independent Primary

Shannon Kelems Unopposed

Constable D13 Republican Primary

Scott Armstrong

Dan Walker